skip navigation

2016 Spring Season Championship Results

By Rugby Indiana, 06/02/16, 9:00AM EDT

Share

The 2016 Spring Competitive Season came to a close Memorial Day weekend with great rugby played at the Cyntheanne Park located in Fishers, Indiana.  Congratulations to all the players of the Champions and Runners Up for a great season.

Special Thanks To Our Tournament Hosts
North Semi-State: Bishop Dwenger Rugby Club
Central/South Semi-State: Southeastern Youth Rugby Club
State Finals: Southeastern Youth Rugby Club

5th & 6th Grade Coed Finals
Champions - Broad Ripple (46)
Runners Up - Brownsburg (10)
MVP - Broad Ripple's Tommy Hannon

7th & 8th Grade Girls Finals (played 15 May 2016)
Champions - Westfield Shamrocks (40)
​Runners Up - North Central Panthers (29)
MVP - To Be Announced   

7th & 8th Grade Boys Finals
Champions - Southeastern (66)
Runners Up - Penn (5)
MVP - Southeastern's Donovan

Girls High Varsity School Finals
Champions - Warsaw (34)
Runners Up - Arsenal Tech (12)
MVP - Warsaw's Whitney Boren

Boys Division II Varsity High School Finals
Champions - Carroll (52)
Runners Up - Pike (10)
MVP - Carroll's JP Anzini

Boys Division I JV High School Finals
Champions - Fishers (63)
Runners Up - Hamilton Southeastern (0)
MVP - Fishers' Mason Miller 

Boys Division I  Varsity High School Finals
Champions - Fishers (76)
Runners Up - Avon (3)
MVP - Fishers' Jake Nettleton

Boys Super League JV High School Finals
Champions - Royal Irish (29)
Runners Up - Penn (22)
MVP - Royal Irish's Stuart Earnhardt 

Boys Super League Varsity High School Finals
Champions - Royal Irish (23)
Runners Up - Penn (19)
MVP - Royal Irish's David Hannon
MVP - Penn's Will Vakalahi 

Tag(s): Home  Youth 5/6 Coed  Brownsburg 5/6 Coed  Broad Ripple 5/6 Coed  Carmel 5/6 Coed  Noblesville 5/6 Coed  Southeastern Red 5/6 Coed  Westfield 5/6 Green  Youth 7/8 Boys  Brownsburg 7/8 Boys  Broad Ripple 7/8 Boys   Carmel 7/8 Boys  Leo 7/8 Grade Boys  Noblesville 7/8 Boys  Penn 7/8 Grade Boys  Southeastern 7/8 Boys  Warsaw 7/8 Boys  Westfield 7/8 Boys  7/8 Boys North  7/8 Boys South  HS Boys Super League  Super League Varsity  Brownsburg Boys  LaSalette Boys  Penn Boys  Royal Irish Boys  Super League 2nd Side  Brownsburg 2nd Boys  La Salette JV Boys  Penn 2nd Boys  HS Boys DEV  Irish Boys DEV  Penn Boys DEV  Fishers DEV  Franklin Township  HS Boys DI Varsity  HS Boys DI Varsity North  Culver HS Boys  Fishers HS Boys  Marian HS Boys  HS Boys DI Varsity South  Avon HS Boys  North Central HS Boys  HSE HS Boys  Westfield HS Boys  HS Boys DI JV  HS Boys DI JV North  Bishop Dwenger 2nd Boys  Culver 2nd Boys HS  Fishers JV Boys  Marian JV Boys  HS Boys DI JV South  Avon Boys JV  North Central JV Boys  HSE JV Boys  Westfield Boys JV  HS Girls DI Varsity  HS Girls North Conference  Avon HS Girls  Carmel HS Girls  Ft Wayne HS Girls  Penn HS Girls  South Bend HS Girls  Warsaw HS Girls  Westfield HS Girls  HS Girls South Conference  Arsenal Tech HS Girls  Brownsburg HS Girls  Noblesville HS Girls  North Central HS Girls  Pike HS Girls  Bishop Dwenger HS Boys  Ben Davis HS Girls 7s